136 N Pine Ave Chicago, IL 60644
Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,492 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 N Pine Ave, Chicago, IL 60644 and is currently estimated at $222,123, approximately $159 per square foot. 136 N Pine Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, Catalyst Charter-Circle Rock Elementary School, and The Field School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $16,300 | $8,500 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $113 | $16,300 | $8,500 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,500 | $3,450 | $3,050 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,500 | $3,450 | $3,050 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $6,502 | $3,453 | $3,049 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $14,252 | $7,565 | $6,687 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $15,836 | $7,565 | $8,271 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $15,836 | $7,565 | $8,271 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,703 | $6,675 | $7,028 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,703 | $6,675 | $7,028 |
| 2015 | $0 | $13,703 | $6,675 | $7,028 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,098 | $6,230 | $8,868 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,098 | $6,230 | $8,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map