136 N Star Ct Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 N Star Ct, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $582,313, approximately $225 per square foot. 136 N Star Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Marlow William J and Marlow Candace N
Bought by
Buercklin John F and Buercklin Nancy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Wright John Millard and Wright Sharon Ann
Bought by
Marlow William J and Marlow Candace H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buercklin John F | -- | Atc | |
| Marlow William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buercklin John F | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlow William J | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Marlow William J | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,273 | $556,333 | $118,500 | $437,833 |
| 2024 | $7,892 | $555,663 | $118,500 | $529,154 |
| 2023 | $7,892 | $505,148 | $110,600 | $399,740 |
| 2022 | $8,994 | $459,225 | $98,750 | $455,461 |
| 2021 | $8,621 | $417,477 | $98,750 | $318,727 |
| 2020 | $8,868 | $424,610 | $98,750 | $325,860 |
| 2019 | $8,500 | $387,945 | $86,900 | $301,045 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $324,526 | $86,900 | $239,469 |
| 2017 | $6,523 | $298,284 | $79,000 | $219,284 |
| 2016 | $6,004 | $281,921 | $55,300 | $226,621 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $243,822 | $43,450 | $200,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map