409 Ridgeview Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $507,957 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Ridgeview Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $532,239, approximately $236 per square foot. 409 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Don Whitt Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Smisek James W and Smisek Karen J
Bought by
Kick Stephen C and Kick Carol C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kick Stephen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kick Stephen C | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $465,916 | $113,535 | $352,381 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $433,093 | $113,535 | $417,839 |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $393,721 | $105,125 | $310,915 |
| 2022 | $7,504 | $357,928 | $92,510 | $349,105 |
| 2021 | $7,172 | $325,389 | $92,510 | $232,879 |
| 2020 | $7,518 | $328,361 | $92,510 | $235,851 |
| 2019 | $7,911 | $330,727 | $92,510 | $245,908 |
| 2018 | $7,252 | $300,661 | $92,510 | $224,939 |
| 2017 | $6,593 | $290,006 | $84,100 | $205,906 |
| 2016 | $6,062 | $272,707 | $75,690 | $197,017 |
| 2015 | $4,933 | $225,891 | $49,500 | $176,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map