136 Nelson Ave Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Nelson Ave, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $104,667, approximately $134 per square foot. 136 Nelson Ave is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Hughes Center for Exceptional Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Morrison Jo Ann W
Bought by
Mjm Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,375
Outstanding Balance
$232,827
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$128,160
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mjm Capital Llc | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mjm Capital Llc | $261,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $55,200 | $5,400 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $458 | $55,200 | $5,400 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $405 | $48,200 | $5,400 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $405 | $48,200 | $5,400 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $366 | $43,600 | $5,400 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $366 | $43,600 | $5,400 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $374 | $44,500 | $5,400 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $356 | $44,500 | $5,400 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $358 | $44,700 | $5,400 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $326 | $44,700 | $5,400 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | $333 | $45,600 | $5,400 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $333 | $45,600 | $5,400 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map