136 Northfield Dr Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $301,410 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Northfield Dr, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $317,353, approximately $155 per square foot. 136 Northfield Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Bought by
Sajid Ayesha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2018
Sold by
Guy James David and Guy Lori H
Bought by
Koehler Florian and Koehler Carly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sajid Ayesha | $290,000 | -- | |
| Koehler Florian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $36,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $36,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $21,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $21,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $21,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $21,466 | $0 | $0 |