136 Obsidian Way Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $886,940
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Obsidian Way, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $864,485, approximately $372 per square foot. 136 Obsidian Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Cristobal Rodolfo P and Cristobal Miville M
Bought by
Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Cristobal Rodolfo P
Bought by
Cristobal Rodolfo P and Cristobal Miville M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Cristobal Miville M
Bought by
Cristobal Rodolfo P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Ornum John R and Ornum Melchora M
Bought by
Cristobal Rodolfo P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cristobal Rodolfo P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cristobal Rodolfo P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cristobal Rodolfo P | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cristobal Rodolfo P | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristobal Rodolfo P | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Cristobal Rodolfo P | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,980 | $484,124 | $135,241 | $348,883 |
| 2024 | $7,519 | $474,633 | $132,590 | $342,043 |
| 2023 | $7,519 | $465,328 | $129,991 | $335,337 |
| 2022 | $7,433 | $456,205 | $127,443 | $328,762 |
| 2021 | $7,424 | $447,261 | $124,945 | $322,316 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $433,997 | $121,240 | $312,757 |
| 2018 | $6,806 | $425,488 | $118,863 | $306,625 |
| 2017 | $6,704 | $417,146 | $116,533 | $300,613 |
| 2016 | $6,541 | $408,968 | $114,249 | $294,719 |
| 2015 | $6,554 | $402,826 | $112,533 | $290,293 |
| 2014 | $6,529 | $394,936 | $110,329 | $284,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map