Seller's Agent in 2025
Tricia Daigle
CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
(352) 361-8142
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,376
Experience the Florida lifestyle in Edgewater! Have you dreamed of living close to the water? Do you want the convenience of living in the city but only 15 minutes from the beach? Well, this is the home for you! The Cali model is one of Dr. Hortons most popular floorplans with 1846 square feet, suitable for a first-time homebuyer, growing generation or second home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open concept, a 2-car garage, and exceptional views of the pond! Do you work from home? No problem, make one of the bedrooms your office! This home has plenty of space and offers a large primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, water closet and dual sinks. Upgrades include a motorized garage door screen, landscape curbing, gorgeous queen palms, a screened in lanai, beadboard added to the walls in kitchen, dining, and living room for style, recent interior paint, and new carpet in dining room, living room and primary bedroom. Imagine relaxing on your screened in lanai overlooking the pond! Grab your favorite book, coffee or beverage of choice! Entertaining? The kitchen has an island for additional seating, and a pantry. Short commute to I-95, Whistle Stop Park, New Smyrna Beach, and stores. Make your appointment today to see what this home has in store for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 386-866-1007 License #3388267 Listed on: 08/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Ann P | $332,500 | East Coast Title | |
| John Ann P | $332,500 | East Coast Title | |
| Slater Jones Karen R | $263,990 | Dhi Title | |
| Slater-Jones Karen R | $263,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John Ann P | $266,000 | |
| Closed | John Ann P | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slater-Jones Karen R | $259,208 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $332,500 | -0.7% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Price Changed | $350,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | +5.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Off Market | $332,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2024 09/02/24 | Price Changed | $352,000 | -1.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | For Sale | $357,000 | +35.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Sold | $263,990 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | For Sale | $263,990 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,787 | $296,340 | $35,000 | $261,340 |
| 2025 | $3,787 | $288,875 | $35,000 | $253,875 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $243,301 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $236,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $229,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $222,655 | $16,957 | $205,698 |
| 2020 | $270 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tricia Daigle
CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
(352) 361-8142
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tara Lyall
THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
(386) 682-0992
8 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: V4938040
APN: 8411-12-00-0900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.