Estimated Value: $671,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Old Mill Rd, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $855,857, approximately $393 per square foot. 136 Old Mill Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Ellis Kathleen Stine
Bought by
Ellis Kathleen Stine and Ellis David Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Ellis David Jackson
Bought by
Ellis Kathleen Stine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Kathleen Stine | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Kathleen Stine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $823,634 | $450,000 | $373,634 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $402,526 | $180,000 | $222,526 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $402,526 | $180,000 | $222,526 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $402,526 | $180,000 | $222,526 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $402,526 | $180,000 | $222,526 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $406,259 | $180,000 | $226,259 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $406,259 | $180,000 | $226,259 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $406,259 | $180,000 | $226,259 |
| 2016 | $3,861 | $488,427 | $270,000 | $218,427 |
| 2015 | -- | $488,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $488,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $488,427 | $270,000 | $218,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map