136 Old Tavern Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Old Tavern Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $515,886, approximately $327 per square foot. 136 Old Tavern Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Giangarra Lena U
Bought by
Esse James P and Turnage Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,365
Interest Rate
5.31%
Estimated Equity
$377,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esse James P | $265,000 | -- | |
| Esse James P | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esse James P | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Esse James P | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,243 | $248,900 | $148,700 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $7,716 | $248,900 | $148,700 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $5,793 | $179,300 | $108,500 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $179,300 | $108,500 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $179,300 | $108,500 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $5,870 | $179,300 | $108,500 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $179,300 | $108,500 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $179,300 | $108,500 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $181,100 | $102,100 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | $181,100 | $102,100 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $5,687 | $181,100 | $102,100 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $5,524 | $181,100 | $102,100 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map