371 Demarest Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Demarest Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $623,026, approximately $270 per square foot. 371 Demarest Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Amendola Marylou C
Bought by
Corrola Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,987
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$548,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1992
Sold by
Grillo David and Grillo Marcia B
Bought by
Amendola Vincent N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrola Laura | $460,000 | -- | |
| Corrola Laura | $460,000 | -- | |
| Amendola Vincent N | $240,000 | -- | |
| Amendola Vincent N | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Amendola Vincent N | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Amendola Vincent N | $36,000 | |
| Open | Amendola Vincent N | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Amendola Vincent N | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,541 | $293,500 | $173,500 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $9,099 | $293,500 | $173,500 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $224,300 | $126,600 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $7,337 | $224,300 | $126,600 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $7,458 | $224,300 | $126,600 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $7,344 | $224,300 | $126,600 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $224,300 | $126,600 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $7,178 | $224,300 | $126,600 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | $218,400 | $111,900 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $7,709 | $239,400 | $132,900 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $7,687 | $244,800 | $132,900 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $7,466 | $244,800 | $132,900 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map