136 Pale Ivy Ln Irmo, SC 29063
Northwest Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Pale Ivy Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $259,241, approximately $190 per square foot. 136 Pale Ivy Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
R Bell & Associates Llc
Bought by
Williams Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Bell William Russell
Bought by
R Bell And Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Bell Catherine B
Bought by
Bell Barry A and Bell William Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Haithcock John
Bought by
Bell Catherine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brenda | $242,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| R Bell And Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bel William Russell | $86,800 | None Available | |
| Bell Barry A | -- | -- | |
| Bell Catherine T | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,392 | $9,680 | $1,200 | $8,480 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $9,294 | $1,800 | $7,494 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $9,294 | $1,800 | $7,494 |
| 2020 | $869 | $6,196 | $1,200 | $4,996 |
| 2019 | $732 | $5,465 | $1,200 | $4,265 |
| 2018 | $648 | $5,465 | $1,200 | $4,265 |
| 2017 | $602 | $5,465 | $1,200 | $4,265 |
| 2016 | $622 | $5,464 | $1,200 | $4,264 |
| 2014 | $374 | $4,959 | $1,200 | $3,759 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,960 | $1,200 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map