136 Paradise Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$998/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Paradise Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,107,308, approximately $997 per square foot. 136 Paradise Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Huffman Berl L and Revo Maria
Bought by
Berl L Huffman Jr Revocable Trust and Huffman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Huffman Berl L and Huffman Maria
Bought by
Huffman Berl L and Huffman Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berl L Huffman Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huffman Berl L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $83,844 | $17,160 | $66,684 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $80,591 | $16,495 | $64,096 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $79,012 | $16,172 | $62,840 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $77,463 | $15,855 | $61,608 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $76,670 | $15,693 | $60,977 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $75,168 | $15,386 | $59,782 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $73,695 | $15,085 | $58,610 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $72,251 | $14,790 | $57,461 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $70,835 | $14,500 | $56,335 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $69,772 | $14,283 | $55,489 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $68,407 | $14,004 | $54,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map