NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Parker Dr Macon, GA 31217

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
0.55 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2024

Last sale price $135,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Nice split bedroom home in the well sought out Jones Crossing subdivision. Three bedrooms/2 bath home sitting on over a half acre of land. Fenced in yard with an out building and patio area for grilling and relaxing. HVAC is one year old and the kitchen appliances are only two years old.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vickie Cardell

Georgia Real Estate Team License #412596 Listed on: 09/18/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenda Broker

Non-Mls Company

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,252

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,252

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .55
  • Property Sub-Type: Mobile Home
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1680
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1680
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1251.8
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Sold $135,000 -10.0% $80 / Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Sale $150,000 +275.0% $89 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold $40,000 -6.8% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2021 07/17/21 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $42,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $984 $29,992 $8,250 $21,742
2024 $1,252 $35,243 $6,600 $28,643
2023 $1,266 $35,243 $6,600 $28,643
2022 $575 $21,327 $6,600 $14,727
2021 $723 $21,327 $6,600 $14,727
2020 $724 $21,327 $6,600 $14,727
2019 $724 $21,327 $6,600 $14,727
2018 $724 $21,327 $6,600 $14,727
2017 $724 $21,327 $6,600 $14,727
2016 $724 $21,327 $6,600 $14,727
2015 $684 $20,111 $6,600 $13,511
2014 $250 $20,111 $6,600 $13,511

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10379761

Georgia MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.