136 Pine Ct Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Pine Ct, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $205,019, approximately $157 per square foot. 136 Pine Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Bought by
Panos Charles F and Crego Rachael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panos Charles F | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $137,159 | $40,000 | $97,159 |
| 2024 | $898 | $137,159 | $40,000 | $97,159 |
| 2023 | $898 | $137,159 | $40,000 | $97,159 |
| 2022 | $898 | $137,159 | $40,000 | $97,159 |
| 2021 | $723 | $102,600 | $30,000 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $690 | $97,910 | $30,000 | $67,910 |
| 2019 | $690 | $97,910 | $30,000 | $67,910 |
| 2018 | $690 | $97,910 | $30,000 | $67,910 |
| 2017 | $694 | $102,810 | $30,000 | $72,810 |
| 2016 | $694 | $102,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $694 | $102,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $694 | $102,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map