NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Pulsifer Dr Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $292,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2022

Last sale price $224,900 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,864 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 0.44 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2022

HOME IS SITED ON A DOUBLE CITY LOT 160 X 120. CONTEMPORARY RANCH WITH MATURED LANDSCAPING BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE BACK YARD IS CLOSE TO AUBURN HIGH AND WALKING TRAIL TO THE OWASCO LAKE. HOME OFFERS OVER 1600 SQ FT WITH VAULTED LIVING ROOM CEILINGS,3 BED 2 FULL BATHS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Post

Listing by Post Realty License #31PO0919928 Listed on: 06/06/2022

Post Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheri Stebbins

Listing by Baier Real Estate License #10301224401

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,449

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 19,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x120
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050100-123-040-0002-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,449

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: LAKE AVE TO JARVIS ON CORNER OF JARVIS AND PULSIFER
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4408
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050100-123-040-0002-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 160X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5449.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2022
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$224,900
Current Estimated Value
$277,483

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$179,920
Outstanding Balance
$170,897
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,586

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liberatore David R $224,900 Carbonaro Carbonaro & Brune Pc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liberatore David R $179,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold $224,900 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $224,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,345 $177,600 $26,400 $151,200
2024 $4,140 $177,600 $26,400 $151,200
2023 $4,136 $177,600 $26,400 $151,200
2022 $2,703 $161,600 $26,400 $135,200
2021 $1,401 $136,200 $23,300 $112,900
2020 $2,505 $136,200 $23,300 $112,900
2019 $1,158 $136,200 $23,300 $112,900
2018 $2,382 $136,200 $23,300 $112,900
2017 $2,328 $127,400 $25,200 $102,200
2016 $2,886 $127,400 $25,200 $102,200
2015 $1,176 $127,400 $25,200 $102,200
2014 $1,176 $127,400 $25,200 $102,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1411372

Central New York Information Services

APN: 050100-123-040-0002-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.