NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Rachel Loop Burnet, TX 78611

Estimated Value: $451,812 - $546,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,109 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,871 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

This beautiful three-bedroom two bath Delaware Springs golf course home has a large corner lot nestled in the awesome hill country. It has spacious front and back lawns with automatic sprinkler system and is situated across the street from the #2 tee box. Nice stone exterior on all four sides and a 10 x 20 storage/workshop in the back corner of the property. The back patio has a built-in gas grill, a mini fridge, ceiling fan and is wired for TV. The kitchen has a large island, plenty of cabinet storage, glass top range with double ovens, and is open to the living room. The living room has wood beam ceiling accents and a wood burning fireplace. The dining room is very spacious with nice size windows and opens to the living room. Both spare bedrooms are nice size and have large closets. The master bedroom is large and plenty of room for a king-sized bed. The master bath has a large double vanity, a walk-in tile shower, a soak tub, and his and hers walk in closets. There are ceiling fans throughout and central air and heat. The home has a large driveway with a two-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Bisha

My Castle Realty License #0508227 Listed on: 04/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Paco Bertsch

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0655671

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 12,763 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,109 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Stepless Entry
  • Sustainability products and practices used to construct the property include onsite recycling center, recyclable materials

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04071190300006000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Style: Single level Floor Plan
  • Restrictions: None
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: From Burnet go south on hwy 281 past hospital and turn into Delaware Springs golf coarse. At the "Y" bear left and take the next right at the cowboy statue. 136 is 6th house on right, corner lot.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Estimated Taxes: 6813.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: Onsite Recycling Center, Recyclable Materials
  • Guest Accommodation Description: Connected
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: No
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2109.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling-Beamed, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Multiple Dining Areas, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Common Area, In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • View: Golf Course, Hill Country, Trees/Woods
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: EPA Certified Wood Stove, EPA Qualified Fireplace, Living Room, Raised Hearth, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Guest Beds: 2
  • Guest Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Oven, Double Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, RNGHD, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Screens, Vinyl Windows, Window Coverings, Window Treatments

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Gas Grill, Gutters Full, No Exterior Steps, Outdoor Grill
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Builder Name: Langley Homes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Golf Course, Sidewalks, Trash Pickup - Door to Door, Underground Utilities, Walk/Bike/Hike/Jog Trail(s

Schools

  • School District: Burnet ISD
  • Elementary School: Burnet
  • High School: Burnet
  • Middle/Junior School: Burnet (Burnet ISD)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level
  • Parcel Number: 04071190300006000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2930
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12763.08
  • Subdivision Name: Delaware Spgs

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Blown-In Insulation, Masonry All Sides, Stone, Stone Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2109
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Rate: 2.17150000000000
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2021
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Parrish Walter M and Parrish Judy E
Bought by
Viteychuk Hector J and Viteychuk Billie J
Seller's Agent
Gary Bisha
My Castle Realty
Buyer's Agent
Paco Bertsch
Compass RE Texas, LLC
List Price
$399,000
Current Estimated Value
$474,170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,953

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Langley Homes Inc
Bought by
Parrish Walter M and Parrish Judy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,995
Interest Rate
4.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Viteychuk Hector J $320,000
Previous Owner Parrish Walter M $242,995
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Sold -- -- --
04/10/2021 04/10/21 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2021 04/06/21 For Sale $399,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,080 $486,252 $56,727 $429,525
2024 $4,080 $479,725 -- --
2023 $4,080 $436,114 $0 $0
2022 $5,250 $396,467 $56,727 $339,740
2021 $7,064 $325,283 $51,500 $273,783
2020 $6,953 $313,744 $39,517 $274,227
2019 $7,159 $313,744 $39,517 $274,227
2018 $6,959 $301,372 $49,024 $252,348
2017 $1,745 $74,171 $49,024 $25,147
2016 $615 $26,146 $26,146 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7777087

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 109778

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.