Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Gerber
RE/MAX Suburban
(847) 987-5356
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,913 - $406,000
This home offers a lot of living space! This home features a rare full private master bath. The living room, family room and master bedroom are spacious and inviting. An open floor plan makes entertaining a breeze. The contemporary eat-in kitchen will get high marks. Relax on the patio in the privacy of a fenced yard. The home is located on a quiet street close to schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Suburban License #471018517 Listed on: 05/01/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Sean | $196,000 | First American Title | |
| Feith Adam J | $252,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Sean | $5,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Feith Adam J | $227,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | $196,000 | -6.2% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,603 | $36,000 | $6,750 | $29,250 |
| 2024 | $7,603 | $28,000 | $6,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $28,000 | $6,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $28,000 | $6,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $6,597 | $21,376 | $7,312 | $14,064 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | $21,376 | $7,312 | $14,064 |
| 2019 | $6,579 | $24,019 | $7,312 | $16,707 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $19,600 | $6,375 | $13,225 |
| 2017 | $5,636 | $19,600 | $6,375 | $13,225 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $19,600 | $6,375 | $13,225 |
| 2015 | $5,886 | $16,594 | $5,625 | $10,969 |
| 2014 | $5,797 | $16,594 | $5,625 | $10,969 |
| 2013 | $5,514 | $18,918 | $5,625 | $13,293 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Gerber
RE/MAX Suburban
(847) 987-5356
106 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Vic Jones
HomeSmart Realty Group
(708) 288-4882
36 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08330624
APN: 06-24-312-008-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.