136 Rippavilla St Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $343,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Rippavilla St, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $328,698, approximately $159 per square foot. 136 Rippavilla St is a home with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Bought by
Johnson Bob D and Johnson Brenda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Duffie Darrel and Duffie Cynthia
Bought by
Bennett Chris and Bennett Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,346
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Duffie Darrell
Bought by
Duffie Darrell and Duffie Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bob D | $205,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Chris | -- | -- | |
| Duffie Darrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History