136 Riverside Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
--
Bed
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Riverside Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901. 136 Riverside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $110,800 | $70,800 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $110,800 | $70,800 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $110,800 | $70,800 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $110,800 | $70,800 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $110,800 | $70,800 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $106,000 | $70,800 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $107,200 | $82,600 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $107,200 | $82,600 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,200 | $82,600 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,200 | $82,600 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map