Estimated Value: $483,000 - $659,529
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Robbins Ln, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $545,882, approximately $227 per square foot. 136 Robbins Ln is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Eric Brandenburg Separate Property Trust
Bought by
Stewart Michael Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Outstanding Balance
$207,027
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,855
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Michael Joseph | $355,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Michael Joseph | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $48,950 | $13,460 | $35,490 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $48,950 | $13,460 | $35,490 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $33,195 | $12,552 | $20,643 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $33,195 | $12,552 | $20,643 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $33,195 | $12,552 | $20,643 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $33,195 | $12,552 | $20,643 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $33,193 | $12,550 | $20,643 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $15,860 | $3,770 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $15,860 | $3,770 | $12,090 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $15,860 | $3,770 | $12,090 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $15,855 | $3,765 | $12,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,860 | $3,766 | $12,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map