136 Rosti Hercules, CA 94547
Old Town Pinole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,285 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Rosti, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $769,571, approximately $474 per square foot. 136 Rosti is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Simmons Richard S and Simmons Epifania M
Bought by
Simmons Richard S and Simmons Epifania M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Simmons Epifania M and Simmons Richard S
Bought by
Simmons Richard S and Simmons Epifania M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,861
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$679,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Simmons Richard S
Bought by
Simmons Epifania M and Simmons Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Simmons Epifania M
Bought by
Simmons Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1996
Sold by
Simmons William S
Bought by
Simmons Epifania M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Simmons Jeannette M
Bought by
Simmons William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Richard S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Simmons Epifania M | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Epifania M | -- | -- | |
| Simmons William S | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Simmons William S | $87,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Richard S | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons William S | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $382,996 | $176,823 | $206,173 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $375,487 | $173,356 | $202,131 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $368,125 | $169,957 | $198,168 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $360,908 | $166,625 | $194,283 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $353,832 | $163,358 | $190,474 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $343,338 | $158,513 | $184,825 |
| 2018 | $5,584 | $336,606 | $155,405 | $181,201 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $330,007 | $152,358 | $177,649 |
| 2016 | $5,343 | $323,537 | $149,371 | $174,166 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $318,678 | $147,128 | $171,550 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $312,436 | $144,246 | $168,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map