136 S Baldwin Ave Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $228,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 S Baldwin Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $228,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 136 S Baldwin Ave is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Desoto County Florida
Bought by
Morales Timoteo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
County Of Desoto
Bought by
Morales Timoteo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Nathaniel
Bought by
Greer Jacqueline P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Timoteo | $2,313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Timoteo | $2,313 | None Available | |
| Greer Jacqueline P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $74 | $2,079 | $2,000 | $79 |
| 2022 | $75 | $2,079 | $2,000 | $79 |
| 2021 | $78 | $2,079 | $2,000 | $79 |
| 2020 | $78 | $2,079 | $2,000 | $79 |
| 2019 | $79 | $2,079 | $2,000 | $79 |
| 2018 | $80 | $2,079 | $0 | $2,079 |