141 S Baldwin Ave Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 S Baldwin Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $164,650, approximately $127 per square foot. 141 S Baldwin Ave is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Nunnally James A and Alford Jessie V
Bought by
Primus Jacquelyn L and Nunnally James A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primus Jacquelyn L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,391 | $131,992 | $2,500 | $129,492 |
| 2023 | $374 | $112,739 | $2,500 | $110,239 |
| 2022 | $374 | $43,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $370 | $42,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $369 | $42,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $493 | $41,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $40,410 | $0 | $40,410 |
| 2017 | $332 | $38,899 | $0 | $38,899 |
| 2016 | $0 | $38,099 | $0 | $38,099 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,834 | $0 | $37,834 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,225 | $0 | $38,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map