136 Seville St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,033
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Seville St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $499,817, approximately $483 per square foot. 136 Seville St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Algere Byron G and Algere Margaret
Bought by
Algere Byron G and Algere Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Outstanding Balance
$68,261
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$431,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Matthews Marion L
Bought by
Algere Byron G and Algere Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,248
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algere Byron G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Algere Byron G | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Algere Byron G | $179,200 | |
| Closed | Algere Byron G | $136,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $228,419 | $86,384 | $142,035 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $223,941 | $84,691 | $139,250 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $219,551 | $83,031 | $136,520 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $215,247 | $81,403 | $133,844 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $211,027 | $79,807 | $131,220 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $208,864 | $78,989 | $129,875 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $204,770 | $77,441 | $127,329 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $200,756 | $75,923 | $124,833 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $196,821 | $74,435 | $122,386 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $192,963 | $72,976 | $119,987 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $190,065 | $71,880 | $118,185 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $186,342 | $70,472 | $115,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map