136 Sheriff St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $102,614 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Sheriff St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $121,654, approximately $129 per square foot. 136 Sheriff St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Jeremy Mills
Bought by
Mills Audrey and Mills Kalayah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Young Victoria and Taylor Renell
Bought by
Mills Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Young Henry
Bought by
Young Victoria and Taylor Renell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Gaynell Young
Bought by
Young Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Audrey | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Jeremy | $4,000 | -- | |
| Young Victoria | -- | Attorney | |
| Young Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,294 | $26,033 | $3,780 | $22,253 |
| 2023 | $515 | $8,484 | $2,009 | $6,475 |
| 2022 | $497 | $8,484 | $2,009 | $6,475 |
| 2021 | $506 | $8,484 | $2,009 | $6,475 |
| 2020 | $472 | $7,010 | $1,660 | $5,350 |
| 2019 | $437 | $7,010 | $1,660 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $470 | $7,010 | $1,660 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $573 | $8,790 | $1,510 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $551 | $8,790 | $1,510 | $7,280 |
| 2015 | $516 | $8,790 | $1,510 | $7,280 |
| 2014 | $536 | $8,790 | $1,510 | $7,280 |
| 2013 | $505 | $8,790 | $1,510 | $7,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map