362 Brace Ave Elyria, OH 44035
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Brace Ave, Elyria, OH 44035. 362 Brace Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $927 | $17,014 | $3,059 | $13,955 |
| 2022 | $948 | $17,014 | $3,059 | $13,955 |
| 2021 | $942 | $17,014 | $3,059 | $13,955 |
| 2020 | $860 | $14,050 | $2,530 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $911 | $14,050 | $2,530 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $856 | $14,050 | $2,530 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $941 | $14,810 | $2,390 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $929 | $14,810 | $2,390 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $870 | $14,810 | $2,390 | $12,420 |
| 2014 | $860 | $14,810 | $2,390 | $12,420 |
| 2013 | $851 | $14,810 | $2,390 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map