136 Sliger Dr Telford, TN 37690
Estimated Value: $207,071 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Sliger Dr, Telford, TN 37690 and is currently estimated at $234,268, approximately $339 per square foot. 136 Sliger Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Day Norvan C
Bought by
Fischer Bradley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Amsouth Bank
Bought by
Day Norvan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Bought by
Amsouth Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
Bought by
Blankenship Clarence E and Blankenship Leontine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Bradley J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Day Norvan C | $20,000 | -- | |
| Amsouth Bank | $24,000 | -- | |
| Blankenship Clarence E | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blankenship Clarence E | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $40,400 | $5,525 | $34,875 |
| 2024 | $691 | $40,400 | $5,525 | $34,875 |
| 2023 | $460 | $21,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $460 | $21,375 | $3,275 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $460 | $21,375 | $3,275 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $242 | $11,275 | $3,275 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $265 | $11,275 | $3,275 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $265 | $11,150 | $3,800 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $265 | $11,150 | $3,800 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $265 | $11,150 | $3,800 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $221 | $11,150 | $3,800 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $221 | $11,150 | $3,800 | $7,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map