136 Spruce Dr Bluefield, VA 24605
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $186,478
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Spruce Dr, Bluefield, VA 24605 and is currently estimated at $178,370, approximately $133 per square foot. 136 Spruce Dr is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Ball Stephen K
Bought by
Quinn Thomas O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Thomas O | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quinn Thomas O | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $133,900 | $15,000 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $618 | $106,600 | $12,000 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $618 | $106,600 | $12,000 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $618 | $106,600 | $12,000 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $618 | $106,600 | $12,000 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $618 | $106,600 | $12,000 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $530 | $106,600 | $12,000 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $530 | $96,400 | $12,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,400 | $12,000 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,400 | $12,000 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,400 | $12,000 | $84,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,400 | $12,000 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map