136 Stanford Ln Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,644,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Stanford Ln, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $1,542,847, approximately $626 per square foot. 136 Stanford Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Francis Hopkinson Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Tsamous Family Living Trust
Bought by
Tsamous Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Peter Tsamous
Bought by
Tsamous Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsamous Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tsamous Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $157,133 | $31,877 | $125,256 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $154,052 | $31,252 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $151,032 | $30,639 | $120,393 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $148,071 | $30,038 | $118,033 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $145,168 | $29,449 | $115,719 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $143,680 | $29,147 | $114,533 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $140,863 | $28,575 | $112,288 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $138,101 | $28,014 | $110,087 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $135,394 | $27,465 | $107,929 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $132,740 | $26,927 | $105,813 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $130,747 | $26,523 | $104,224 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $128,186 | $26,003 | $102,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map