136 State St W Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 State St W, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $154,333, approximately $160 per square foot. 136 State St W is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
John Hageman
Bought by
White Raymond and White Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Nationstar Mtg Llc
Bought by
Hageman John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Brackett Gerald
Bought by
Nationastar Mtg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Dottie Brackett
Bought by
Gerald Brackett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Bought by
Brackett Dottie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1992
Bought by
Brackett Dottie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Raymond | $29,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hageman John | $31,500 | -- | |
| Nationastar Mtg Llc | $24,700 | -- | |
| Centex Home Equity Company Llc | $42,900 | -- | |
| Gerald Brackett | -- | -- | |
| Brackett Dottie | -- | -- | |
| Brackett Dottie | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brackett Dottie | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,750 | $5,625 | $24,125 |
| 2024 | $718 | $29,750 | $5,625 | $24,125 |
| 2023 | $718 | $29,750 | $5,625 | $24,125 |
| 2022 | $427 | $12,875 | $3,750 | $9,125 |
| 2021 | $420 | $12,875 | $3,750 | $9,125 |
| 2020 | $420 | $12,875 | $3,750 | $9,125 |
| 2019 | $423 | $12,925 | $3,750 | $9,175 |
| 2018 | $418 | $12,925 | $3,750 | $9,175 |
| 2017 | $413 | $12,925 | $3,750 | $9,175 |
| 2016 | $469 | $14,100 | $3,750 | $10,350 |
| 2015 | $470 | $14,100 | $3,750 | $10,350 |
| 2014 | $470 | $14,100 | $3,750 | $10,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map