136 Towhee Dr Lake Frederick, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Towhee Dr, Lake Frederick, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $815,884, approximately $343 per square foot. 136 Towhee Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Patterson Noele and Bowers Nanci S
Bought by
Patterson Noele and Patterson Nanci S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Bowers Nanci S
Bought by
Bowers Nanci S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership A Califor
Bought by
Patterson Noele and Bowers Nanci S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,813
Outstanding Balance
$263,954
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Noele | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Nanci S | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Noele | $633,626 | Walker Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Noele | $316,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $816,900 | $108,000 | $708,900 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $695,600 | $92,000 | $603,600 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $695,600 | $92,000 | $603,600 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $603,900 | $87,000 | $516,900 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $603,900 | $87,000 | $516,900 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $529,500 | $87,000 | $442,500 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $529,500 | $87,000 | $442,500 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $468,000 | $87,000 | $381,000 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $468,000 | $87,000 | $381,000 |
| 2016 | $480 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map