136 Us Route 3 Holderness, NH 03245
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Us Route 3, Holderness, NH 03245. 136 Us Route 3 is a home with nearby schools including Holderness Central School, Plymouth Regional High School, and Immaculate Conception Apostolic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,287 | $3,852,100 | $3,136,700 | $715,400 |
| 2024 | $33,321 | $3,852,100 | $3,136,700 | $715,400 |
| 2023 | $32,426 | $3,774,900 | $3,136,700 | $638,200 |
| 2022 | $26,852 | $2,393,200 | $1,821,200 | $572,000 |
| 2021 | $27,025 | $2,389,500 | $1,821,200 | $568,300 |
| 2020 | $9 | $2,049,100 | $1,627,800 | $421,300 |
| 2019 | $26,987 | $2,049,100 | $1,627,800 | $421,300 |
| 2018 | $8 | $2,049,100 | $1,627,800 | $421,300 |
| 2017 | $8 | $1,868,600 | $1,494,000 | $374,600 |
| 2016 | $26,497 | $1,868,600 | $1,494,000 | $374,600 |
| 2015 | $26,281 | $1,853,400 | $1,494,000 | $359,400 |
| 2014 | $25,617 | $1,781,400 | $1,422,000 | $359,400 |
| 2011 | $23,321 | $1,772,100 | $1,374,000 | $398,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map