136 Walker St North Adams, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Walker St, North Adams, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $242,516, approximately $179 per square foot. 136 Walker St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Colegrove Park Elementary School and Drury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1964
Bought by
Perras Edmond A and Perras Jane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perras Edmond A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perras Edmond A | $13,308 | |
| Closed | Perras Edmond A | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Perras Edmond A | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Perras Edmond A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $167,000 | $29,900 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $152,900 | $27,400 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $142,000 | $27,400 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $122,900 | $27,400 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $113,800 | $25,300 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $109,200 | $25,200 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $101,900 | $25,200 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $101,700 | $26,500 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $100,700 | $26,200 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $99,200 | $26,200 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $101,600 | $27,100 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map