154 Walker St North Adams, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Walker St, North Adams, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $242,201, approximately $201 per square foot. 154 Walker St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Colegrove Park Elementary School and Drury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Howard Brian and Howard Keith L
Bought by
Howard Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,430
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Howard William and Howard Denise A
Bought by
Howard Brian and Howard Keith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1964
Bought by
Howard William L and Howard Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Stefanie | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Brian | -- | -- | |
| Howard Brian A | -- | -- | |
| Howard William L | -- | -- | |
| Howard Brian A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Stefanie | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $208,200 | $45,200 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $190,600 | $41,300 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $178,200 | $41,300 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $155,300 | $41,300 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $154,800 | $38,300 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $147,200 | $38,000 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $134,900 | $35,100 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $134,800 | $36,900 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $133,500 | $36,600 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $131,600 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $135,100 | $36,600 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map