136 Watson Cir Clinton, TN 37716
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,573 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Watson Cir, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $256,643, approximately $192 per square foot. 136 Watson Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
King Chantz
Bought by
Davis Shaun P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Shaun P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $45,100 | $5,550 | $39,550 |
| 2024 | $509 | $23,700 | $3,425 | $20,275 |
| 2023 | $504 | $23,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $504 | $23,450 | $3,425 | $20,025 |
| 2021 | $504 | $23,450 | $3,425 | $20,025 |
| 2020 | $536 | $23,450 | $3,425 | $20,025 |
| 2019 | $504 | $19,225 | $3,150 | $16,075 |
| 2018 | $504 | $19,225 | $3,150 | $16,075 |
| 2017 | $504 | $19,225 | $3,150 | $16,075 |
| 2016 | $536 | $19,225 | $3,150 | $16,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,225 | $3,150 | $16,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,225 | $3,150 | $16,075 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map