136 Westbrook Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Westbrook Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $323,673, approximately $165 per square foot. 136 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Flores Co Trustee Franklin C and The Flores Family Revocable Li
Bought by
Flores Agnes A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Agnes A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $296,500 | $70,800 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $286,000 | $65,400 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $252,800 | $65,400 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $244,000 | $65,400 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $210,000 | $54,500 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $189,500 | $54,500 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $183,500 | $54,500 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $184,700 | $54,500 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,300 | $57,600 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map