136 Wild Meadows Dr Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $53,666 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Wild Meadows Dr, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $98,222, approximately $92 per square foot. 136 Wild Meadows Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Congaree Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Airport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Ness Company Inc
Bought by
Adams Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Ness Co Inc
Bought by
Ness Investments Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Bonnie | $10,761 | None Available | |
| Ness Investments Llp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $103 | $681 | $574 | $107 |
| 2023 | $96 | $681 | $574 | $107 |
| 2022 | $96 | $681 | $574 | $107 |
| 2020 | $96 | $681 | $574 | $107 |
| 2019 | $85 | $592 | $480 | $112 |
| 2018 | $86 | $592 | $480 | $112 |