136 Wilson Way Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $321,949
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Wilson Way, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $313,237, approximately $149 per square foot. 136 Wilson Way is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heard Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Kaufman Charles E and Kaufman Sharon L
Bought by
Neal Shelvy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Shelvy J | $152,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $154,918 | $13,800 | $141,118 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $108,748 | $13,800 | $94,948 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $94,312 | $12,000 | $82,312 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $70,797 | $8,509 | $62,288 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $70,797 | $8,509 | $62,288 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $70,797 | $8,509 | $62,288 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $65,575 | $8,509 | $57,066 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $65,575 | $8,509 | $57,066 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $65,575 | $8,509 | $57,066 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $65,575 | $8,509 | $57,066 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $65,575 | $8,509 | $57,066 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $65,575 | $8,509 | $57,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map