136 Wroe Ave Dayton, OH 45406
Five Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,846 - $184,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Wroe Ave, Dayton, OH 45406 and is currently estimated at $146,423. 136 Wroe Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Barnard Lowell M
Bought by
Burns Cecil L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,851
Interest Rate
8.64%
Estimated Equity
$129,572
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Cecil L | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Cecil L | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $1,050 | $1,050 | -- |
| 2024 | $61 | $1,050 | $1,050 | -- |
| 2023 | $61 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2022 | $63 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2021 | $299 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2019 | $79 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $358 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $361 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2015 | $427 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2014 | $427 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,570 | $3,430 | $4,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map