1360 Brisbane Dr Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $385,911
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Brisbane Dr, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $374,228, approximately $179 per square foot. 1360 Brisbane Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Fort Daniel Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Ponce Martha Lucia
Bought by
Ponce Martha Lucia and Ponce Hugo Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Eric Chafin Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Trivisonno Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,700
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Martha Lucia | -- | -- | |
| Trivisonno Steven A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trivisonno Steven A | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $162,560 | $36,080 | $126,480 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $145,400 | $30,000 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $145,400 | $30,000 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $130,160 | $26,400 | $103,760 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $96,040 | $19,200 | $76,840 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $96,040 | $19,200 | $76,840 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $81,560 | $16,000 | $65,560 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $81,560 | $16,000 | $65,560 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $69,560 | $14,000 | $55,560 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $61,520 | $12,000 | $49,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,520 | $12,000 | $49,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map