1360 Iris Rd Seneca, MO 64865
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $380,560
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Iris Rd, Seneca, MO 64865 and is currently estimated at $349,187, approximately $197 per square foot. 1360 Iris Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Seneca Intermediate School, and Seneca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Kimberly Souter
Bought by
Souter Kimberly and Souter John Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Kevin Starr and Kevin Jolene
Bought by
Starr Kevin and Starr Jolene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souter Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Starr Kevin | $64,040 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $21,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $21,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $21,360 | $1,930 | $19,430 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $21,360 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $21,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $20,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map