1360 Lamanto Ave E Jacksonville, FL 32211
Alderman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Lamanto Ave E, Jacksonville, FL 32211 and is currently estimated at $253,236, approximately $167 per square foot. 1360 Lamanto Ave E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Parkwood Heights Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Zimpleman John D and Knapp Sharon Ann
Bought by
Zimpleman John D and Knapp Sharon Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimpleman John D | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,139 | $84,054 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $936 | $84,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $936 | $81,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $899 | $79,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $809 | $76,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $793 | $74,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $792 | $73,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $794 | $72,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $793 | $70,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $69,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $67,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $67,375 | $0 | $0 |