1360 Nantucket Ct Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Nantucket Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $393,763, approximately $245 per square foot. 1360 Nantucket Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Bedus Wojciech
Bought by
Bedus Wojciech and Bedus Boguslawa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedus Wojciech | -- | -- | |
| Bedus Wojciech | $219,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bedus Wojciech | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,568 | $37,000 | $4,872 | $32,128 |
| 2024 | $7,568 | $24,958 | $4,176 | $20,782 |
| 2023 | $7,283 | $28,000 | $4,176 | $23,824 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $28,000 | $4,176 | $23,824 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $24,469 | $2,900 | $21,569 |
| 2020 | $7,488 | $25,965 | $2,900 | $23,065 |
| 2019 | $7,411 | $28,787 | $2,900 | $25,887 |
| 2018 | $6,887 | $25,174 | $2,668 | $22,506 |
| 2017 | $6,777 | $25,174 | $2,668 | $22,506 |
| 2016 | $6,717 | $25,773 | $2,668 | $23,105 |
| 2015 | $6,016 | $21,981 | $2,436 | $19,545 |
| 2014 | $6,174 | $22,817 | $2,436 | $20,381 |
| 2013 | $6,000 | $22,817 | $2,436 | $20,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map