1360 Opal Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $381,723 - $456,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Opal Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $415,181, approximately $339 per square foot. 1360 Opal Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Tanner Judith
Bought by
Tanner Judith and Judith Tanner Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Judith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $56,165 | $6,189 | $49,976 |
| 2024 | $753 | $55,064 | $6,068 | $48,996 |
| 2023 | $745 | $53,984 | $5,949 | $48,035 |
| 2022 | $730 | $52,925 | $5,832 | $47,093 |
| 2021 | $734 | $51,888 | $5,718 | $46,170 |
| 2020 | $720 | $51,356 | $5,659 | $45,697 |
| 2019 | $703 | $50,349 | $5,548 | $44,801 |
| 2018 | $530 | $49,362 | $5,439 | $43,923 |
| 2017 | $524 | $48,394 | $5,332 | $43,062 |
| 2016 | $516 | $47,445 | $5,227 | $42,218 |
| 2015 | $511 | $46,732 | $5,148 | $41,584 |
| 2014 | $495 | $45,816 | $5,047 | $40,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map