1360 Rainbow Dr San Mateo, CA 94402
Baywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,415,000 - $2,803,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$1,379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Rainbow Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,606,870, approximately $1,379 per square foot. 1360 Rainbow Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Levine Harold A
Bought by
Totoritis James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,375
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,093,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Levine Harold A
Bought by
Levine Harold A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,375
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,093,495
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Totoritis James | $1,075,000 | First American Title | |
| Levine Harold A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Totoritis James | $860,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,790 | $1,443,913 | $721,956 | $721,957 |
| 2023 | $17,790 | $1,387,845 | $693,922 | $693,923 |
| 2022 | $17,596 | $1,360,633 | $680,316 | $680,317 |
| 2021 | $17,286 | $1,333,955 | $666,977 | $666,978 |
| 2020 | $16,707 | $1,320,277 | $660,138 | $660,139 |
| 2019 | $16,262 | $1,294,391 | $647,195 | $647,196 |
| 2018 | $15,638 | $1,269,011 | $634,505 | $634,506 |
| 2017 | $15,414 | $1,244,129 | $622,064 | $622,065 |
| 2016 | $15,332 | $1,219,735 | $609,867 | $609,868 |
| 2015 | $15,010 | $1,201,415 | $600,707 | $600,708 |
| 2014 | $14,664 | $1,177,881 | $588,940 | $588,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map