1360 S 800 E Orem, UT 84097
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 S 800 E, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $462,610, approximately $452 per square foot. 1360 S 800 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Orem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $417,600 | $205,700 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $401,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $393,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $400,300 | $208,900 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $300,100 | $122,900 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $270,300 | $98,300 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $247,900 | $98,300 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $221,300 | $91,200 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $111,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $96,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $91,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $974 | $85,305 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map