1360 S High St Columbus, OH 43207
Merion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,971
2
Beds
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 S High St, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $243,971, approximately $255 per square foot. 1360 S High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Ntk Realty Llc
Bought by
Alicka Gezim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
1360 South High Llc
Bought by
Ntk Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Dials Custom Builders Llc
Bought by
1360 S High Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Dials Wiliam A and Dials Cynthia S
Bought by
Dials Custom Buildrers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
R Don Ash Inc
Bought by
Dials William A and Dials Cynthia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Wood Bonnie L
Bought by
Don Ash Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property