13600 Chase St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $738,862 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13600 Chase St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $770,716, approximately $548 per square foot. 13600 Chase St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2015
Sold by
Cabrera Efren M
Bought by
Cabrera Efren M and Cabrera Maria Belen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Efren M | -- | Ticor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cabrera Efren M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $312,030 | $160,521 | $151,509 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $305,913 | $157,374 | $148,539 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $299,916 | $154,289 | $145,627 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $294,036 | $151,264 | $142,772 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $288,272 | $148,299 | $139,973 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $279,723 | $143,901 | $135,822 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $274,239 | $141,080 | $133,159 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $263,592 | $135,602 | $127,990 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $259,634 | $133,566 | $126,068 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $254,549 | $130,950 | $123,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map