13600 Emeraldview Dr Orlando, FL 32828
Waterford Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,249 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13600 Emeraldview Dr, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $445,812, approximately $228 per square foot. 13600 Emeraldview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Waterford Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Leroy Dale C and Leroy Carin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,700
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy Dale C | $116,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leroy Dale C | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,863 | $184,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,863 | $184,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $179,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $169,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $164,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $159,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $157,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $153,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $150,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $199,358 | $31,000 | $168,358 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $193,479 | $30,000 | $163,479 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $182,340 | $30,000 | $152,340 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $170,593 | $50,000 | $120,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map