M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Grooms
The Real Estate Store LLC
(816) 289-5681
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $395,789
This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath ranch style home offers comfort, functionality, and a great view from your deck all in one perfect package. Enjoy main-level living with an generous kitchen, and cozy living spaces ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The fully finished basement provides additional living space, as well as lots of extra storage space so you will have room for everything you need. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home that combines comfort, and style. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Store LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-289-5681 Listed on: 05/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Theresa M | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Winkler Larry | -- | Quitmeier Law Firm |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daley Theresa M | $296,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $54,805 | $9,595 | $45,210 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $54,805 | $9,595 | $45,210 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $54,805 | $9,595 | $45,210 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $50,651 | $9,595 | $41,056 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $50,651 | $9,595 | $41,056 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $44,944 | $8,924 | $36,020 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $44,944 | $8,924 | $36,020 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $41,643 | $6,840 | $34,803 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $41,643 | $6,840 | $34,803 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $41,643 | $6,840 | $34,803 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $41,643 | $6,840 | $34,803 |
| 2013 | $2,583 | $41,643 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Grooms
The Real Estate Store LLC
(816) 289-5681
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jill McAtee
Platinum Realty LLC
(888) 220-0988
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2548647
APN: 16-10-01-400-002-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.